Speakers

Ali Murad

(he/him)
Data Scientist

HCA Healthcare

Anais Dotis-Georgiou

(she/her)
Lead Developer Advocate

InfluxData

Anastasiia Tymoshchuk

(she/her)
Associate Director of Engineering

Soundwide

Anthony Shaw

(he/him)
Principal Python Developer Advocate

Microsoft Australia

Ben Ellerby

AWS Serverless Hero & CTO

aleios

Calvin Hendryx-Parker

(he/him)
AWS Community Hero & CTO

Six Feet Up

Chris Ayers

(he/him)
Senior Customer Engineer

Microsoft

Chris May

(he/him)
Python Trainer I Coach I Author

Everyday Superpowers

Christian Heimes

(he/him)
Principal Software Engineer

Red Hat

Daniel Roy Greenfeld

(he/him)
Director of Kraken Tech

Kraken Technologies

Daniele Polencic

(he/him)
Managing Director and K8s Trainer

Learnk8s

David Vujic

(he/him)
Software Developer

Biolit AB

Dwayne McDaniel

(he/him)
Developer Advocate

GitGuardian

Érico Andrei

(he/him)
President

Plone Foundation

Gokul Prabagaren

(he/him)
Engineering Manager

CapitalOne

Jacob Topp-Mugglestone

(he/him)
Senior Developer

Torchbox

James Spadafora

(he/him)
Sr. Software Engineer

Industrial Light & Magic

Jayesh Bapu Ahire

Founding Product Manager

TraceableAI

Jeff Bull

Manager of Developer Advocacy

Cisco Systems

Jessica Temporal

(she/her)
Sr. Developer Advocate

Auth0 by Okta

JJ Asghar

(he/him)
Developer Advocate

IBM

Jodie Burchell

(she/her)
Developer Advocate in Data Science

JetBrains

Justin Castilla

(he/him)
Senior Developer Advocate

Redis

Kenten Danas

Lead Developer Advocate

Astronomer

Kristi Perreault

(she/her)
AWS Serverless Hero and a Principal Software Engineer

Liberty Mutual Insurance

M. Scott Ford

Co-Founder & Chief Code Whisperer (CTO)

Corgibytes

Martyna Shallenberg

(she/her)
Director, Software Engineering

Myriad Genetics

Meagan Voss

Partnerships and Community Manager

Torchbox

Mike Bayer

Principal Senior Software Engineer

Red Hat

Nicolas Fränkel

(he/him)
Developer Advocate

Apache APISIX

Pamela Fox

(she/her)
Cloud Advocate in Python

Microsoft

Patrick Arminio

(he/him)
Developer Advocate

Apollo GraphQL

Paul Everitt

(he/him)
PyCharm Developer Advocate

JetBrains

Pawel Piwosz

(he/him)
Lead Systems Engineer

EPAM Systems

Rain Leander

(they/them)
Developer Advocate

Temporal

Rob Richardson

(he/him)
Developer Advocate

Shoreline.io

Sami Jaghouar

(he/his)
Senior Software Engineer

Jina AI

Tadeh Hakopian

(he/him)
Program Manager

Independent Consultant

Timothy Spann

(he/him)
Principal Developer Advocate

Cloudera

W. Ian Douglas

(he/him)
Senior Developer Advocate

Postman